2013-2014 Leadership

Web Services

     Harold Whitis, Chair
     Alamo CCD
     Email: [email protected]

     Alan D. Ahmad, Past Chair
     Alamo CCD
     Email: [email protected]

Constitution/Bylaws

     Shannon L Crossland-Followill, Chair
     Texas Tech University
     Email: shann[email protected]

     Committee Members:
     Matt Lehmann - Great Lakes Educational Loan Services, Inc
     Karen J Trail - Texas Woman's University
     Norma A Urias - El Paso Community College


Early Awareness

     Jennifer Z Nanni, Chair
     Texas Christian University
     Email: [email protected]

Fall Conference

     Eric K Cooper, Chair
     Texas A&M University - Kingsville
     Email: [email protected]

     Committee Members:
     Vincent D Carales - TG 
     Yolanda M Cleveland - University of Texas - Arlington
     Erika M Cox - University of Texas - San Antonio
     Jael E. Garcia - University of Texas - Pan American
     Molly M Garrett - Tyler Junior College
     Linda A Gonzalez-Hensgen - El Paso Community College
     Donna King - Grayson County College
     Raul H Lerma - El Paso Community College
     Scott A. Moore - University of Houston
     Lou Murray - Nelnet
     Marivel T Ojeda - St. Mary's University
     Amanda L Smith - Clarendon College
     Denise Welch - Panola College
     Kay M Wright - Brazosport College


Finance

     Dana N Mingo, Chair
     Dallas Christian College
     Email: [email protected]

Legislative Issues

     Christopher D. Murr, Ph.D., Chair
     Texas State University
     Email: [email protected]

     Committee Members:
     Lisa G Blazer, PhD - University of Texas - San Antonio
     Jane I Caldwell - Texas Higher Education Coordinating Board
     Shannon L Crossland-Followill - Texas Tech University
     Delisa Falks - Texas A&M University
     James Hubener - Dallas County Community College District
     Melet Leafgreen - Texas Christian University
     Elaine L Rivera - University of Texas - Pan American
     George C Torres - TG 
     Anne E. Walker - Rice University
     Cathleen F Wright - Not Specified


Membership

     Nancy B Reid, Chair
     University of Texas - Arlington
     Email: [email protected]

Communications and Social Media

     Jess Black, Co-Chair
     Angelo State University
     Email: [email protected]

     Andrew T Rodriguez, Co-Chair
     Tarrant County College
     Email: [email protected]

Nominations & Elections

     DeCha S Reid, Co-Chair
     Dallas County Community College District
     Email: [email protected]

     Pamela D Shuttlesworth, Co-Chair
     Dallas County Community College District
     Email: [email protected]

Regional Training

     Delisa Falks, Chair
     Texas A&M University
     Email: [email protected]

Awards & Scholarships

     Sefra M Lopez, Chair
     Texas A&M University
     Email: [email protected]

     Committee Members:
     Demetrice Dent - University of Houston
     Jael E. Garcia - University of Texas - Pan American
     Bridget N Moore - Hardin-Simmons University
     Casey L Wells - Tyler Junior College
     Angelika Williams - Texas State University
     Chris Woodyard - University of Texas - Arlington


Site Selection

     Beth Tolan, Chair
     University of Texas - Dallas
     Email: [email protected]

     Committee Members:
     Phillip Applebaum - Brazos HESC
     Don Buehrer - Not Specified
     Shannon L Crossland-Followill - Texas Tech University
     Joseph Ruiz - Texas A&M University - Corpus Christi
     Rafael Villarreal - Texas Higher Education Coordinating Board


Training

     Marcos J Mendez, Chair
     Texas A&M University
     Email: [email protected]

Calendar

     Harold Whitis, Coordinator
     Alamo CCD
     Email: [email protected]

     Deborah Whitis, Co-Chair
     Not Specified
     Email: [email protected]

President's Advisory Council

     Melet Leafgreen, Coordinator
     Texas Christian University
     Email: [email protected]

     Committee Members:
     Kathy A Bassham - Weatherford College
     Karen A Krause - University of Texas - Arlington
     Joseph P Pettibon - Texas A&M University
     Lyn Wheeler Kinyon - Texas Higher Education Coordinating Board
     Marcus O Wilson - Texas Tech University Health Sciences Center


Mentoring, Leadership & Diversity Issues

     Committee Members:
     Joy Dailey - Texas Southern University